99 East Rd, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: Fort EdwardTax ID: 163.-2-13Property Address: 99 East RdProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 3.2 Ac Land Assessment: $34,400Total Assessment: $153,000Full Market Value: $170,000 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,294Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Fort Edward
Tax ID: 163.-2-13
Property Address: 99 East Rd
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 3.2 Ac

Land Assessment: $34,400
Total Assessment: $153,000
Full Market Value: $170,000

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,294
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
1.5 story tan house, mailbox clearly marked 99. Has multiple outbuildings to the right.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.