8982 State Route 40, Hartford

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: HartfordTax ID: 114.-1-5.1Property Address: 8982 State Route 40Property Class: 240 – Rural resSchool District: HartfordSize/Acreage: 120.2 Ac Land Assessment: $197,300Total Assessment: $264,800Full Market Value: $278,737 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1880Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 3,080Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Hartford
Tax ID: 114.-1-5.1
Property Address: 8982 State Route 40
Property Class: 240 – Rural res
School District: Hartford
Size/Acreage: 120.2 Ac

Land Assessment: $197,300
Total Assessment: $264,800
Full Market Value: $278,737

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1880
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 3,080
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: No central
Fuel Type: None

Directions and Description:
2 story house on an overgrown lot. Property has frontage on both sides of the road with a barn across from the house. 120+ total acres. Property is adjacent to auction lot 71 on the east side of Route 40.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.