8 Town Line Rd, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: Fort EdwardTax ID: 164.-2-4.1Property Address: 8 Town Line RdProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 1.59 Ac Land Assessment: $31,200Total Assessment: $135,000Full Market Value: $150,000 Building Style: RanchNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1998Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,200Basement Type: Crawl Sewer Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Fort Edward
Tax ID: 164.-2-4.1
Property Address: 8 Town Line Rd
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 1.59 Ac

Land Assessment: $31,200
Total Assessment: $135,000
Full Market Value: $150,000

Building Style: Ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1998
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,200
Basement Type: Crawl

Sewer Type: None
Water Supply: None
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
Single story grey house, located on the corner of Town Line Rd and CR-42.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.