61 Mechanic St, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Fort EdwardTax ID: 163.17-1-9Property Address: 61 Mechanic StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Fort EdwardSize/Acreage: 0.49 Ac Land Assessment: $31,700Total Assessment: $77,500Full Market Value: $86,111 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,756Basement Type: Full Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Fort Edward
Tax ID: 163.17-1-9
Property Address: 61 Mechanic St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Fort Edward
Size/Acreage: 0.49 Ac

Land Assessment: $31,700
Total Assessment: $77,500
Full Market Value: $86,111

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,756
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, located across from house 60.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.