48 Church St, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. GranvilleTax ID: 117.14-10-12Property Address: 48 Church StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: Front: 83 ft, Depth: 138 ft Land Assessment: $14,600Total Assessment: $101,700Full Market Value: $137,432 Building Style: Cape codNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1983Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,152Basement Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Granville
Tax ID: 117.14-10-12
Property Address: 48 Church St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: Front: 83 ft, Depth: 138 ft

Land Assessment: $14,600
Total Assessment: $101,700
Full Market Value: $137,432

Building Style: Cape cod
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1983
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,152
Basement Type: Slab/pier

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Electric
Fuel Type: Electric

Directions and Description:
1.5 story white house clearly marked "4 ", located to the right of auction lot 61.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.