46 County Route 62, Jackson

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: JacksonTax ID: 247.-1-14Property Address: 46 County Route 62Property Class: 113 – Cattle farmSchool District: CambridgeSize/Acreage: 46.86 Ac Land Assessment: $103,800Total Assessment: $275,900Full Market Value: $344,875 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1890Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,384Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Jackson
Tax ID: 247.-1-14
Property Address: 46 County Route 62
Property Class: 113 – Cattle farm
School District: Cambridge
Size/Acreage: 46.86 Ac

Land Assessment: $103,800
Total Assessment: $275,900
Full Market Value: $344,875

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 5
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1890
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,384
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story yellow house and a yellow single wide mobile home. Driveway clearly marked 46. Appears to have multiple outbuildings.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.