420 Lower Main St, Fort Edward

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: Fort EdwardTax ID: 163.6-1-24Property Address: 420 Lower Main StProperty Class: 220 – 2 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.17 Ac Land Assessment: $18,500Total Assessment: $120,600Full Market Value: $134,000 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 2Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,492Basement Type: Full Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Fort Edward
Tax ID: 163.6-1-24
Property Address: 420 Lower Main St
Property Class: 220 – 2 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.17 Ac

Land Assessment: $18,500
Total Assessment: $120,600
Full Market Value: $134,000

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 2
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,492
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
2 story house on an overgrown lot, located across from building 421.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.