4 Mettowee St, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. GranvilleTax ID: 117.14-5-8.1Property Address: 4 Mettowee StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: 1.09 Ac Land Assessment: $26,800Total Assessment: $107,400Full Market Value: $145,135 Building Style: ColonialNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1850Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,687Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type: Comm/publicWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Granville
Tax ID: 117.14-5-8.1
Property Address: 4 Mettowee St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: 1.09 Ac

Land Assessment: $26,800
Total Assessment: $107,400
Full Market Value: $145,135

Building Style: Colonial
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1850
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,687
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, clearly marked 4. Has a detached garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.