36 Stanton Hill Rd, Salem

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: SalemTax ID: 208.8-1-12Property Address: 36 Stanton Hill RdProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: SalemSize/Acreage: 0.77 Ac Land Assessment: $26,900Total Assessment: $110,000Full Market Value: $150,685 Building Style: RanchNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 2000Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,392Basement Type: Slab/pier Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Salem
Tax ID: 208.8-1-12
Property Address: 36 Stanton Hill Rd
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Salem
Size/Acreage: 0.77 Ac

Land Assessment: $26,900
Total Assessment: $110,000
Full Market Value: $150,685

Building Style: Ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 2000
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,392
Basement Type: Slab/pier

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Propane/LPG

Directions and Description:
Single story grey house, clearly marked 36.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.