3378 State Route 196, Hartford

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of HartfordSWIS: 533800Tax ID: 140.-1-43Address: 3378 State Route 196Property Class: 714 – Lite Ind ManftrSchool District: HartfordTotal Acreage/Size: 0.68Land Assessment: 2026 – $91,300Total Assessment: 2026 – $210,700Full Market Value: 2026 – $221,789 Year Built: 1970Gross Floor Area: 4,116Stories: 1 Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply: PrivateUtilities: Electric Directions and Description:Single story white building clearly marked 3378.…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of Hartford
SWIS: 533800
Tax ID: 140.-1-43
Address: 3378 State Route 196
Property Class: 714 – Lite Ind Manftr
School District: Hartford
Total Acreage/Size: 0.68
Land Assessment: 2026 – $91,300
Total Assessment: 2026 – $210,700
Full Market Value: 2026 – $221,789

Year Built: 1970
Gross Floor Area: 4,116
Stories: 1

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric

Directions and Description:
Single story white building clearly marked 3378. Has 2 overhead garage doors. Appears to have an outbuilding to the left.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.