2637 County Route 17, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: GranvilleTax ID: 97.-2-31.13Property Address: 2637 County Route 17Property Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: 5.01 Ac Land Assessment: $40,400Total Assessment: $186,000Full Market Value: $251,351 Building Style: ColonialNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 2018Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,200Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: NoneWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Granville
Tax ID: 97.-2-31.13
Property Address: 2637 County Route 17
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: 5.01 Ac

Land Assessment: $40,400
Total Assessment: $186,000
Full Market Value: $251,351

Building Style: Colonial
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 2018
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,200
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: None
Water Supply: None
Utilities: No Public
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Propane/LPG

Directions and Description:
5+ acre lot, aerial suggests there are multiple structures on the property. Structures are not visible from the road. Mailbox to the left of driveway marked 2637.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.