24 North St, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Hudson FallsTax ID: 146.18-5-16Property Address: 24 North StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: Front: 65 ft, Depth: 100 ft Land Assessment: $10,500Total Assessment: $206,900Full Market Value: $206,900 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1947Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft):…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Hudson Falls
Tax ID: 146.18-5-16
Property Address: 24 North St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: Front: 65 ft, Depth: 100 ft

Land Assessment: $10,500
Total Assessment: $206,900
Full Market Value: $206,900

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1947
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,380
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
2 story brown house, clearly marked 24. Has a 1 car detached garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.