1930 County Route 43, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: KingsburyTax ID: 156.-2-8Property Address: 1930 County Route 43Property Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: HartfordSize/Acreage: 4.55 Ac Land Assessment: $33,100Total Assessment: $166,600Full Market Value: $166,600 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1850Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,140Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Kingsbury
Tax ID: 156.-2-8
Property Address: 1930 County Route 43
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hartford
Size/Acreage: 4.55 Ac

Land Assessment: $33,100
Total Assessment: $166,600
Full Market Value: $166,600

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1850
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,140
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Wood

Directions and Description:
2 story white house, mailbox clearly marked 1930. Has frontage on both sides of the road. Property has multiple outbuildings.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.