17 River St, Granville

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. GranvilleTax ID: 117.14-7-7Property Address: 17 River StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: GranvilleSize/Acreage: Front: 24 ft, Depth: 76 ft Land Assessment: $11,400Total Assessment: $66,700Full Market Value: $90,135 Building Style: RowNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,344Basement Type: Full…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Granville
Tax ID: 117.14-7-7
Property Address: 17 River St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Granville
Size/Acreage: Front: 24 ft, Depth: 76 ft

Land Assessment: $11,400
Total Assessment: $66,700
Full Market Value: $90,135

Building Style: Row
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,344
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
2 story white house with red trim, located to the left of 15.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.