16 Ferry St, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Hudson FallsTax ID: 154.9-2-6Property Address: 16 Ferry StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: Front: 90 ft, Depth: 235 ft Land Assessment: $27,100Total Assessment: $234,300Full Market Value: $234,300 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1900Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft):…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Hudson Falls
Tax ID: 154.9-2-6
Property Address: 16 Ferry St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: Front: 90 ft, Depth: 235 ft

Land Assessment: $27,100
Total Assessment: $234,300
Full Market Value: $234,300

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1900
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,666
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
1.5 story white house, clearly marked 16. Adjacent to auction lot 116.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.