15 West St, Whitehall

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. WhitehallTax ID: 51.17-2-25Property Address: 15 West StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: WhitehallSize/Acreage: Front: 105 ft, Depth: 104 ft Land Assessment: $19,000Total Assessment: $117,900Full Market Value: $117,900 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1847Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,464Basement Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Whitehall
Tax ID: 51.17-2-25
Property Address: 15 West St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Whitehall
Size/Acreage: Front: 105 ft, Depth: 104 ft

Land Assessment: $19,000
Total Assessment: $117,900
Full Market Value: $117,900

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1847
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,464
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story brick sided house, clearly marked 15. Has a detached garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.