14 Center St, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: V. Hudson FallsTax ID: 154.14-2-2Property Address: 14 Center StProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.03 Ac Land Assessment: $2,400Total Assessment: $50,000Full Market Value: $50,000 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 2Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1920Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,416Basement Type: Slab/pier Sewer…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: V. Hudson Falls
Tax ID: 154.14-2-2
Property Address: 14 Center St
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.03 Ac

Land Assessment: $2,400
Total Assessment: $50,000
Full Market Value: $50,000

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 2
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1920
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,416
Basement Type: Slab/pier

Sewer Type: Comm/public
Water Supply: Comm/public
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
2 story blue house, clearly marked 14.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.