139 Pleasant Valley Rd, Argyle

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: ArgyleTax ID: 188.-1-7.1Property Address: 139 Pleasant Valley RdProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: ArgyleSize/Acreage: 5 Ac Land Assessment: $32,500Total Assessment: $113,300Full Market Value: $161,857 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 4Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1810Number of Stories: 2Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,064Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Argyle
Tax ID: 188.-1-7.1
Property Address: 139 Pleasant Valley Rd
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Argyle
Size/Acreage: 5 Ac

Land Assessment: $32,500
Total Assessment: $113,300
Full Market Value: $161,857

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1810
Number of Stories: 2
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,064
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: No central
Fuel Type: None

Directions and Description:
2 story tan house located back off the road on an overgrown lot. Located across from house 132.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.