13 Pine Knoll Way, Jackson

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: JacksonTax ID: 239.8-5-12.4Property Address: 13 Pine Knoll WayProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: CambridgeSize/Acreage: 0.28 Ac Land Assessment: $23,400Total Assessment: $175,000Full Market Value: $218,750 Building Style: RanchNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 3Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1951Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,168Basement Type: Slab/pier Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Jackson
Tax ID: 239.8-5-12.4
Property Address: 13 Pine Knoll Way
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Cambridge
Size/Acreage: 0.28 Ac

Land Assessment: $23,400
Total Assessment: $175,000
Full Market Value: $218,750

Building Style: Ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 3
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1951
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,168
Basement Type: Slab/pier

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Electric
Fuel Type: Electric

Directions and Description:
2 story wood sided house, located on a private dirt road in a lake front community.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.