1116 State Route 29, Greenwich

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality of GreenwichSWIS: 533489Tax ID: 228.-3-14.1Address: 1116 State Route 29Property Class: 432 – Gas stationSchool District: GreenwichTotal Acreage/Size: 0.78Land Assessment: 2026 – $61,500Total Assessment: 2026 – $554,000Full Market Value: 2026 – $554,000 Year Built: 1996Gross Floor Area: 1,564Stories: 1 Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply: PrivateUtilities: Gas & elec Directions and Description:Gas station with 4 gas pumps,…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality of Greenwich
SWIS: 533489
Tax ID: 228.-3-14.1
Address: 1116 State Route 29
Property Class: 432 – Gas station
School District: Greenwich
Total Acreage/Size: 0.78
Land Assessment: 2026 – $61,500
Total Assessment: 2026 – $554,000
Full Market Value: 2026 – $554,000

Year Built: 1996
Gross Floor Area: 1,564
Stories: 1

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Gas & elec

Directions and Description:
Gas station with 4 gas pumps, 1 diesel pumps and convenience store. Car wash in the rear.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.