11 Pleasantview Dr, Kingsbury

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: KingsburyTax ID: 154.15-6-17Property Address: 11 Pleasantview DrProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: Hudson FallsSize/Acreage: 0.55 Ac Land Assessment: $27,700Total Assessment: $274,100Full Market Value: $274,100 Building Style: Raised ranchNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1968Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,120Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Kingsbury
Tax ID: 154.15-6-17
Property Address: 11 Pleasantview Dr
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Hudson Falls
Size/Acreage: 0.55 Ac

Land Assessment: $27,700
Total Assessment: $274,100
Full Market Value: $274,100

Building Style: Raised ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1968
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,120
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Gas & elec
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Natural Gas

Directions and Description:
Split level home with a 2 car basement garage, located across from house 10.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.