104 East Broadway, Salem

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: SalemTax ID: 209.5-3-12Property Address: 104 East BroadwayProperty Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: SalemSize/Acreage: 0.42 Ac Land Assessment: $24,700Total Assessment: $245,000Full Market Value: $335,616 Building Style: Raised ranchNumber of Bedrooms: 5Number of Bathrooms: 2Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1965Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,918Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater Supply:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Salem
Tax ID: 209.5-3-12
Property Address: 104 East Broadway
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Salem
Size/Acreage: 0.42 Ac

Land Assessment: $24,700
Total Assessment: $245,000
Full Market Value: $335,616

Building Style: Raised ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 5
Number of Bathrooms: 2
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1965
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 2,918
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
Single story white house with a 2 car basement garage, located across from house 103.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.