1030&1034 County Route 68, White Creek

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: White CreekTax ID: 283.-2-37Property Address: 1030&1034 County Route 68Property Class: 280 – Res MultipleSchool District: Hoosick FallsSize/Acreage: 6.4 Ac Land Assessment: $43,100Total Assessment: $382,000Full Market Value: $489,744 Building Style: Old styleNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1700Number of Stories: 1.5Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,098Basement Type: Partial Sewer Type:…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: White Creek
Tax ID: 283.-2-37
Property Address: 1030&1034 County Route 68
Property Class: 280 – Res Multiple
School District: Hoosick Falls
Size/Acreage: 6.4 Ac

Land Assessment: $43,100
Total Assessment: $382,000
Full Market Value: $489,744

Building Style: Old style
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1700
Number of Stories: 1.5
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,098
Basement Type: Partial

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot wtr/stm
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
2 story tan house and a single story red house. Appears to have a barn in the rear.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.