1026 County Route 46, Argyle

For Sale by Auction in
Fort Edward, New York, US

Municipality: ArgyleTax ID: 188.-1-2Property Address: 1026 County Route 46Property Class: 210 – 1 Family ResSchool District: ArgyleSize/Acreage: 2.67 Ac Land Assessment: $14,900Total Assessment: $181,200Full Market Value: $258,857 Building Style: Raised ranchNumber of Bedrooms: 3Number of Bathrooms: 1.5Number of Kitchens: 1Year Built: 1959Number of Stories: 1Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,296Basement Type: Full Sewer Type: PrivateWater…

Bidding closes at
Location
Fort Edward, New York, United States (US)

Item description:

Municipality: Argyle
Tax ID: 188.-1-2
Property Address: 1026 County Route 46
Property Class: 210 – 1 Family Res
School District: Argyle
Size/Acreage: 2.67 Ac

Land Assessment: $14,900
Total Assessment: $181,200
Full Market Value: $258,857

Building Style: Raised ranch
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Number of Bathrooms: 1.5
Number of Kitchens: 1
Year Built: 1959
Number of Stories: 1
Total Living Area (sq ft): 1,296
Basement Type: Full

Sewer Type: Private
Water Supply: Private
Utilities: Electric
Heat Type: Hot air
Fuel Type: Oil

Directions and Description:
1.5 story green house, mailbox clearly marked 1026. Has a 1 car attached garage.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.