107 HILL ST

For Sale by Auction in
New York, US

Prop Address: 107 HILL STMunicipality: TonawandaTax ID: 38.68-4-3SWIS: 141600Prop Class: 210 1 FAMILY RESSchool District: TONAWANDA CITY DISTTotal Acreage/Size:  160.00 x  41.00Land Assessment: $17,600.00Total Assessment: $206,200.00Full Market Value: $237,000.00 Building Style: TRADITIONAL/OLDNumber of Full Baths: 1Number of Bedrooms: 3Year Built:  1900Basement Type: Partial BasementLiving Area:  1700Number of Stories: 2Sewer Type: MunicipalWater Supply: MunicipalHeat Type: Forced air unitFuel Type: Gas Directions and Description:2…

Bidding closes at

Item description:

Prop Address: 107 HILL ST
Municipality: Tonawanda
Tax ID: 38.68-4-3
SWIS: 141600
Prop Class: 210 1 FAMILY RES
School District: TONAWANDA CITY DIST
Total Acreage/Size:  160.00 x  41.00
Land Assessment: $17,600.00
Total Assessment: $206,200.00
Full Market Value: $237,000.00

Building Style: TRADITIONAL/OLD
Number of Full Baths: 1
Number of Bedrooms: 3
Year Built:  1900
Basement Type: Partial Basement
Living Area:  1700
Number of Stories: 2
Sewer Type: Municipal
Water Supply: Municipal
Heat Type: Forced air unit
Fuel Type: Gas

Directions and Description:
2 story grey house, clearly marked 107. Appears to have a detached garage in the rear.

Information deemed reliable, but NOT guaranteed. Bidders should rely on their own inspections and research of each property they are interested in, including revision of public records. Bidders are not permitted on any properties included in this auction, for any reason whatsoever. Any physical inspection of properties should be done from the roadway or sidewalk.